10157
Christie's
London
2002-06-13
179

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 2002-06-13

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"BRITISH ART ON PAPER"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 179, Seiten 1 bis 36, aktuelle Seite 1
Study of the head of a girl
MOORE Albert Joseph 1841-1893,Study of the head of a girl,Christie's GB 2002-06-13
Postennummer 1
Kreide, Papier
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Albert Joseph Moore, A.R.W.S. (1841-1893) Study of the head of a girl black (...)
1742 - 1821
Portrait of a gentleman, full-length, in an elaborate costume
COSWAY Richard 1742-1821,Portrait of a gentleman, full-length, in an elabor,Christie's GB 2002-06-13
Postennummer 6
Aquarell, Bleistift
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Richard Cosway, R.A. (1740-1821) Portrait of a gentleman, full-length, in an (...)
1878 - 1951
A Delphic Sybil
LANCASTER Percy 1878-1951,A Delphic Sybil,1901,Christie's GB 2002-06-13
Postennummer 11
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Percy Lancaster (1878-1950) A Delphic Sybil signed with monogram 'PL' and (...)
New Milk
SMETHAM JONES G.W 1800-1800,New Milk,1891,Christie's GB 2002-06-13
Postennummer 15
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Bleistift
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
G.W. Smetham-Jones (fl.1887-1893) New Milk signed and dated (...)
Girl in an ornamental garden
STEER Henry Reynolds 1858-1928,Girl in an ornamental garden,Christie's GB 2002-06-13
Postennummer 16
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Bleistift
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Henry Reynolds Steer (1858-1928) Girl in an ornamental garden signed 'H.R. (...)