Rajo jusshu (Ten female nudes) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Farbholzschnitt |
| | Ishikawa Toraji (1875-1964) Rajo jusshu (Ten female nudes) Woodcut with mica (...) |
Signed Shunparo jo Kokan Shiba Shun kore [o] utsusu, sealed Shiba and Shun no in |
Technik | | Tinte, Seide |
| | Shiba Kokan (1747-1818) A Meeting of Japan, China, and the West Signed (...) |
Technik | | Farbige Tinte, Papier |
| | Takayama Tatsuo (b. 1912) Asa (Morning) Signed Tatsuo and sealed Tatsu Ink and (...) |
Dobutsuen, kirin (Zoo, giraffes) |
| | Kayama Matazo (b. 1927) Dobutsuen, kirin (Zoo, giraffes) Signed Matazo Ink, (...) |
| | Uemura Shoko (b. 1902) Shun'ya (Spring field) Signed Shoko and sealed Ko Ink (...) |