10157
Christie's
London
1999-06-03
117

CHRISTIE'S

United Kingdom, London, 1999-06-03

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Victorian Pictures"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 117, Seiten 1 bis 24, aktuelle Seite 1
Melrose Abbey from the banks of the Tweed
BIRKET FOSTER Myles 1825-1899,Melrose Abbey from the banks of the Tweed,Christie's GB 1999-06-03
Postennummer 1
Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 1999-06-03 vom Auktionshaus Christie's in London versteigert.
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Bleistift
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Myles Birket Foster, R.W.S. (1825-1899) Melrose Abbey from the banks of the (...)
St Mark's, Venice, from the lagoon
BIRKET FOSTER Myles 1825-1899,St Mark's, Venice, from the lagoon,Christie's GB 1999-06-03
Postennummer 2
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Bleistift
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Myles Birket Foster, R.W.S. (1825-1899) St Mark's, Venice, from the lagoon (...)
1831 - 1902
Val di Cogne, Switzerland
BRETT John 1831-1902,Val di Cogne, Switzerland,Christie's GB 1999-06-03
Postennummer 5
Aquarell, Bleistift
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Dated 'July 30.58' (lower right) 4.1/8 x 8 in. (10.4 x 21.6 cm.) Provenance By (...)
Loading the hay barges, with a young woman taking water from theriver in the foreground
BIRKET FOSTER Myles,Loading the hay barges, with a young woman taking ,Christie's 1999-06-03
Postennummer 6
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Bleistift
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Myles Birket Foster, R.W.S. (1825-1899) Loading the hay barges, with a young (...)
Eel pots, on the banks of a river
BIRKET FOSTER Myles 1825-1899,Eel pots, on the banks of a river,Christie's GB 1999-06-03
Postennummer 7
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Bleistift
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Myles Birket Foster, R.W.S. (1825-1899) Eel pots, on the banks of a river (...)