Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | Henri Van Muyden (Swiss, 1860-1936) Cartoon of ice skaters initialled lower (...) |
The winged figure astride ruins writing the commandments on a tablet of stone |
Technik | | Stein |
| | GBP 80 - GBP 120 (EUR 110 - EUR 165) |
| | A 19th century bronze figure of Moses, the winged figure astride ruins writing the commandments on a tablet of stone, roses at his feet, the red marble base rectangular, 16cm (6.25 in) high |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Andrea Biondetti (Italian, 1851-1946) St Mark's Square, Venice signed lower (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Lavis |
| | Attributed to Mauro Gandolfi (Italian, 1764-1834) The Winning Ace, circa 1810 (...) |
| | § Geoffrey Mortimer (British, 1895-1986) Horses grazing signed lower right "G (...) |