10151
Cheffins
Cambridge
2008-09-24
181

CHEFFINS

United Kingdom, Cambridge, 2008-09-24

Katalog der Auktionslose

"The Fine Art Sale"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 181, Seiten 1 bis 37, aktuelle Seite 1
SailingShips in a Stormy Sea watercolour 16 x 23cm
CARTER Henry Barlow 1804-1868,SailingShips in a Stormy Sea watercolour 16 x 23cm,Cheffins 2008-09-24
Postennummer 422
Malerei
Schätzungen
Henry Barlow Carter (British, 1803-1867) SailingShips in a Stormy Sea (...)
Picnic onthe Beach oil on board 27 x 35cm
BRITISH SCHOOL,Picnic onthe Beach oil on board 27 x 35cm,Cheffins GB 2008-09-24
Postennummer 611
Schüler
Malerei
Schätzungen
Modern British School (20th Century) Picnic onthe Beach oil on board 27 x (...)
1930 - 1960
Friars Cragg and Walla Cragg
SOUTHERN DONALD 1930-1960,Friars Cragg and Walla Cragg,1955,Cheffins GB 2008-09-24
Postennummer 490
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Donald Southern (British, 20th Century) Friars Cragg and Walla Cragg, Keswick (...)
1910 - 2002
Mustang Putto Bed at Dispersal
WALBOURN Peter 1910-2002,Mustang Putto Bed at Dispersal,Cheffins GB 2008-09-24
Postennummer 507
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Malerei
Schätzungen
Peter Walbourn (British, 1910-2002) Mustang Putto Bed at Dispersal, Snailwell, (...)
Studyof a Muntjac Deer watercolour 14 x 13cm Study of a Young Muntjac
TINNE Esme Dorothea 1899-1985,Studyof a Muntjac Deer watercolour 14 x 13cm Study,Cheffins 2008-09-24
Postennummer 508
Malerei
Schätzungen
Esme Dorothea Tinne (British, 1899-1985) Studyof a Muntjac Deer watercolour 14 (...)