Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk) |
| | After George Shaw, Ship Argonaut, oil on canvas, bears a signature, 49 x 74 (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | A J A Wates artist's proof etching, Polperro, signed, two other etchings, and (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous (Signiertes Werk) |
| | GBP 20 - GBP 25 (EUR 22 - EUR 28) |
| | L Nanderman (?), a still life of flowers, oil on canvas, indistinctly signed, 59 x 50 cm, and a Pears print (...) |
| | French school, Olives and Lavender, oil on canvas, indistinctly signed, (...) |
Lighthouse at Portland Bill |
Zuschreibung | | Benehmen (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Manner of John Piper, Lighthouse at Portland Bill, watercolour sketch, signed, (...) |