10149
Charlton Hall
West-Columbia
United States
2019-04-04
136

CHARLTON HALL

United States, West-Columbia, 2019-04-04

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"90th Anniversary Auction"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 136, Seiten 1 bis 28, aktuelle Seite 1
FLORAL STILL LIFE
BLANCHARDS V 1900-1900,FLORAL STILL LIFE,1991,Charlton Hall US 2019-04-04
Postennummer 1352
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
V. Blanchards (American, 20th century) FLORAL STILL LIFE, 1991 oil on canvas, (...)
IMMORTALS
CHINESE SCHOOL (XIX),IMMORTALS,19-20th century,Charlton Hall US 2019-04-04
Postennummer 1287
Anonymous (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Chinese school, late 19th/early 20th century pair works: IMMORTALS watercolors, framed, signed sight H14 1/2" W9 1/2" (2pcs) Provenance: Aiken, South Carolina estate
Foo lion
ANONYMOUS,Foo lion,Charlton Hall US 2019-04-04
Postennummer 1288
Anonymous
Stein
Schätzungen
USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 89 - EUR 178)
Abmessungen (H x L x T)
19.05 X 6.99 X 6.99 cm
Pair Chinese carved stone Foo lion figures Republic period, mauve and gray mottled soapstone; H7 1/2" W2 3/4" W2 3/4" (2pcs) Provenance: Estate of Mark B. Cohn
Untitled
ANONYMOUS,Untitled,Charlton Hall US 2019-04-04
Postennummer 1289
Anonymous
Angewandte Kunst
Schätzungen
69.85 X 0 cm
Chinese inlaid wood table screen Republic period or later, pierce carved and inlaid design; H27 1/2" Provenance: Property of a Southern lady
Untitled
ANONYMOUS,Untitled,20th century,Charlton Hall US 2019-04-04
Postennummer 1290
Anonymous
Angewandte Kunst
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
20th century
49.85 X 0 cm
Chinese decorated stone table screen 20th century, one side with mythological scene, and the other with Chinese characters; H19 5/8" Provenance: Property of a Southern lady