Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Gips |
| | Description: Lip Series sculpture, Don Dougan (American, 20th/21st century) (...) |
Continental floral-painted porcelain plaque |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | USD 300 - USD 600 (EUR 284 - EUR 568) |
| | Description: Continental floral-painted porcelain plaque 19th century, ornate gilt-carved wood frame encased in shadowbox, H16 1/2" W14 3/4" D3 1/2" Provenance: Isle of Palms, South Carolina private collection Panel in good original condition. Gilt frame (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Description: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) DON QUIXOTE, 1973 etching, (...) |
| | Description: Myron Lechay (Russian/ New York, 1898-1972) FLORAL STILL LIFE oil (...) |
| | Description: F. V. D Beek (Continental, 19th century) LONG WINTERS TRAVEL oil (...) |