10802
Charles Ross
Woburn
2016-01-23
56

CHARLES ROSS

United Kingdom, Woburn, 2016-01-23

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"January Auction"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 56, Seiten 1 bis 12, aktuelle Seite 1
Phrenology bust
FOWLER N.L,Phrenology bust,Charles Ross GB 2016-01-23
Postennummer 169
Keramik
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
A ceramic Phrenology bust by L. N. Fowler (29cm).
Bust of a classical Greek God
ANONYMOUS,Bust of a classical Greek God,Charles Ross GB 2016-01-23
Postennummer 170
Holzskulptur
Auszeichnung
GBP 36 (EUR 48)
30.00 X 0 cm
A contemporary composite bust of a classical Greek God, standing on square plinth (30cm tall).
A Pointer dog
RUSSIAN SCHOOL,A Pointer dog,Charles Ross GB 2016-01-23
Postennummer 172
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Metall
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Abmessungen (H x L x T)
A Russian cast metal model of a Pointer dog, indistinctly signed (11 x 31 x (...)
A female nude
ANONYMOUS,A female nude,Charles Ross GB 2016-01-23
Postennummer 198
Holzskulptur
Schätzungen
GBP 30 - GBP 50 (EUR 40 - EUR 66)
Auszeichnung
GBP 140 (EUR 186)
68.00 X 0 cm
A large spelter model of a female nude, her left leg raised, on a circular plinth, supported by conforming wooden stand (68cm).
Boats in a harbour
MACKINTOSH S 1800,Boats in a harbour,1882,Charles Ross GB 2016-01-23
Postennummer 271
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
S. Mackintosh, 19th century watercolour, boats in a harbour, signed and dated (...)