Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Stickerei |
| | GBP 60 - GBP 80 (EUR 67 - EUR 90) |
| | A 20th Century Japanese silk embroidery of Mount Fuji, 11ins (28cm) x 16.25ins (41.2cm), framed and (...) |
Country scene with figure by a cottage and church beyond |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Thomas R. Colman Dibdin (1810-1893) - Watercolour - Country scene with figure (...) |
The Grange, Tower Street, Chichester |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Fairfax Moresby (19th Century) - Watercolour - "The Grange, Tower Street, (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | ***Louis Icart (1888-1950) - Limited edition lithograph - "Smoke", 15ins x (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | ***Louis Icart (1888-1950) - Etching - "Dance Partners", 7.25ins x 5.5ins, (...) |