Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | R T Cowen, etching, Tavern interior scene, signed in pencil dated 1934, plate (...) |
shipping off the Cornish coast |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Frederick Jackson (1859-1918), watercolour, shipping off the Cornish coast, (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Sidney Dennant Moss (1885-1946), 2 pencil sketches, First War soldiers, (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | GBP 50 - GBP 70 (EUR 57 - EUR 80) |
| | Pair of miniature watercolours over a printed base, scenes in Venice, 2.5" x 3.25", framed. |
coastal fishing harbour scenes |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Pair of early 20th century watercolours, coastal fishing harbour scenes, indistinctly signed, 9" x 21", framed. |