Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | GBP 50 - GBP 100 (EUR 57 - EUR 114) |
| | Early 20th century etching, shipping on the Thames, unsigned, plate size 7" x 10", framed. |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Thomas Blinks, coloured engraving, hunting scene, signed in pencil, image size (...) |
portrait of the footballer Billy Wright |
| | Modern oil on board, portrait of the footballer Billy Wright, born in Ironbridge 1924, unsigned, 28" x 10", unframed. |
soldiers at Burnham on Crouch |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | M Carr, First War period watercolour, soldiers at Burnham on Crouch, Essex, (...) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Japanese School, pair of colour woodblock prints, village figures, signed with (...) |