10132
Burstow and Hewett
Battle
2016-09-21
370

BURSTOW AND HEWETT

United Kingdom, Battle, 2016-09-21

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Picture"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 370, Seiten 1 bis 74, aktuelle Seite 1
1768 - 1821
A river scene with rustic bridge
CROME John 1768-1821,A river scene with rustic bridge,1893,Burstow and Hewett GB 2016-09-21
Postennummer 1
Ol, Holz
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
John Crome (1768-1821), oil on wood panel, a river scene with rustic bridge, (...)
Park scene in Verona
BONINGTON Richard Parkes 1802-1828,Park scene in Verona,Burstow and Hewett GB 2016-09-21
Postennummer 2
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Richard Parkes Bonington (1802-1828), watercolour, park scene in Verona, (...)
1731 - 1809
Lidford Castle and Chudleigh Bridge
SANDBY Paul 1731-1809,Lidford Castle and Chudleigh Bridge,Burstow and Hewett GB 2016-09-21
Postennummer 3
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Paul Sandby (1731-1809), pair of watercolours, Lidford Castle and Chudleigh (...)
Still life fruit on a mossy bank
SLATER Charles Henry 1820-1890,Still life fruit on a mossy bank,Burstow and Hewett GB 2016-09-21
Postennummer 4
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Charles Henry Slater (circa 1820-circa 1890), watercolour, still life fruit on (...)
1819 - 1900
Lakeland falls
RUSKIN John 1819-1900,Lakeland falls,Burstow and Hewett GB 2016-09-21
Postennummer 5
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Bleistift, Lavis
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
John Ruskin (1819-1900), pencil and wash, lakeland falls, unsigned, 7" x 10", (...)