10132
Burstow and Hewett
Battle
2015-07-29
282

BURSTOW AND HEWETT

United Kingdom, Battle, 2015-07-29

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Picture Sale"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 282, Seiten 1 bis 57, aktuelle Seite 1
A 3 masted ship leaving harbour
PYE D,A 3 masted ship leaving harbour,Burstow and Hewett GB 2015-07-29
Postennummer 104
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
D Pye watercolour, a 3 masted ship leaving harbour, signed, 13.5" x 16.5", (...)
Self portrait in the studio
DAUBENTON F,Self portrait in the studio,Burstow and Hewett GB 2015-07-29
Postennummer 301
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
F Daubenton watercolour, self portrait in the studio, signed verso, 18" x (...)
River landscape
BARDSLEY D H,River landscape,1923,Burstow and Hewett GB 2015-07-29
Postennummer 302
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
D H Bardsley oil on canvas, river landscape 1923, signed, 30" x 25", (...)
Church scenes
BREWER James Alphege 1909-1938,Church scenes,Burstow and Hewett GB 2015-07-29
Postennummer 95
Radierung
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Alphage Brewer pair of etchings, church scenes, (...)
BRITTON Peter,Magpie,Burstow and Hewett GB 2015-07-29
Postennummer 97
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Peter Britton watercolour, magpie, signed and dated '81, 10" x 6.5", (...)