A 3 masted ship leaving harbour |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | D Pye watercolour, a 3 masted ship leaving harbour, signed, 13.5" x 16.5", (...) |
Self portrait in the studio |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | F Daubenton watercolour, self portrait in the studio, signed verso, 18" x (...) |
| | D H Bardsley oil on canvas, river landscape 1923, signed, 30" x 25", (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Alphage Brewer pair of etchings, church scenes, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Peter Britton watercolour, magpie, signed and dated '81, 10" x 6.5", (...) |