10132
Burstow and Hewett
Battle
2015-02-25
306

BURSTOW AND HEWETT

United Kingdom, Battle, 2015-02-25

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Picture Sale"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 306, Seiten 1 bis 62, aktuelle Seite 1
London Bridge
AYNSCOMB HARRIS Martin John 1937,London Bridge,Burstow and Hewett GB 2015-02-25
Postennummer 322
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Druck
Schätzungen
Martin Aynscomb Harris artist proof print, London Bridge, signed in pencil, (...)
1803 - 1871
Still life study fruit
STEELE Edwin 1803-1871,Still life study fruit,Burstow and Hewett GB 2015-02-25
Postennummer 349
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
E Steele oil on board, still life study fruit, signed, 6.5" x 14.5", framed. * (...)
1857 - 1940
Moorland landscape
SUKER Arthur 1857-1940,Moorland landscape,Burstow and Hewett GB 2015-02-25
Postennummer 13
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Arthur Suker (1857-1902) watercolour, moorland landscape, signed, 6" x 15", (...)
Bringing in the cattle
SYNGE Edward Millington 1860-1913,Bringing in the cattle,Burstow and Hewett GB 2015-02-25
Postennummer 36
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Edward Synge (1860-1916) watercolour, bringing in the cattle, 7" x 9.5", (...)
Autumn in the woods
SIMPSON Annie L,Autumn in the woods,1898,Burstow and Hewett GB 2015-02-25
Postennummer 38
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Annie L Simpson watercolour, autumn in the woods, "Walberswick 1898," signed, (...)