10132
Burstow and Hewett
Battle
2013-09-25
317

BURSTOW AND HEWETT

United Kingdom, Battle, 2013-09-25

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Selected Paintings & Prints"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 317, Seiten 1 bis 64, aktuelle Seite 1
woodland stream
STEVENS Albert,woodland stream,Burstow and Hewett GB 2013-09-25
Postennummer 8
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Albert Stevens watercolour, a woodland stream, signed, 9.5" x 13.5", framed.
Christ
ANONYMOUS,Christ,Burstow and Hewett GB 2013-09-25
Postennummer 18
Ol, Kupfer
Schätzungen
GBP 50 - GBP 100 (EUR 59 - EUR 118)
29.21 X 12.70 cm
19/20th century oil on copper, full length study of Christ, unsigned, 11.5" x 5", framed.
estuary view
CUNDALL Charles Ernest 1890-1971,estuary view,Burstow and Hewett GB 2013-09-25
Postennummer 23
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Charles Cundall (1890-1971) watercolour sketch, estuary view, 7" x 10", mounted.
tree beside a gate
KEMP WELCH Lucy Elizabeth 1869-1958,tree beside a gate,Burstow and Hewett GB 2013-09-25
Postennummer 34
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Lucy Kemp-Welch (1869-1958) monochrome watercolour, tree beside a gate, (...)
Forward The Guns
KEMP WELCH Lucy Elizabeth 1869-1958,Forward The Guns,1917,Burstow and Hewett GB 2013-09-25
Postennummer 35
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Sepiadruck
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Lucy Kemp-Welch (1869-1958) sepia print "Forward The Guns 1917," signed in (...)