Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | BREAKSPEARE, William, (British, 1855-1914): 'Waiting', Oil/Board, 10.5' x (...) |
Technik | | Bronzerelief |
| | FINE TURN OF THE CENTURY MERCURY BRONZE AFTER THE ANTIQUE BY JEAN DA BOLOGNA: Approx. 31' h, Depicts Mercury Running with Wind at his Feet Holding His Staff on top of Cylindrical Bronze Relief (...) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | USD 800 - USD 1.200 (EUR 740 - EUR 1.111) |
| | BRONZE SCULPTURE OF DANTE AFTER DELAIGUE: 'Dante's Inferno' or Dante's Descent Into Hell, Bronze, signed as well as illegible small inscription near the base, 18.5' h. x 12' x (...) |
| | HENDERSON, Joseph Morris, (Scottish, 1863-1936): 'Berry Pickers', Depicts an (...) |
Grinning Toothless Elderly Italian Man |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | FIORENTINO, (Italian, 1894-1962): Grinning Toothless Elderly Italian Man, (...) |