THE EGYPTIAN GODDESS SELKET |
Technik | | Porzellan |
| | USD 200 - USD 400 (EUR 175 - EUR 350) |
| | BOEHM PORCELAIN FIGURE OF THE EGYPTIAN GODDESS SELKET: Gilt porcelain, made in USA. Measures approx. 17' tall, her hands spread to 11 1/2'. |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Holzfaserplatte |
| | Description: GOOD PAINTING OF LAKE LOUISE SIGNED WOOD: Oil/Masonite, sight size 20' x 16', signed lower right J. Wood, titled on the stretcher 'On the Way to Banff and Lake Louise', hand carved period frame, 24' x 19 1/2', Allison Studio label affixed (...) |
Technik | | Holzskulptur |
| | Description: COPELAND PARIAN BUST OF "POETRY", ONE OF THE 8 MUSES: Modeled by (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Jacques Villon (1875-1963) Description: VILLON, Jacques, (French, 1875-1963): (...) |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | USD 300 - USD 500 (EUR 263 - EUR 438) |
| | Description: EGYPTIAN SAILING SHIPS PAINTING SIGNED ALVIN: Oil/Canvas, sight size 10 1/4' x 8 1/4', signed lower right, encased in fine period 19th century gilded gesso frame, 17 1/4' x 15 1/4'. Craquelure throughout, stretcher bar wear, several flecks (...) |