Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Lot 170 PRESSLEY, Daniel, (American, 1918-1971): 'The Darley And Godolphin', (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Benehmen |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Lot 156 LA VICTOIRE LITHOGRAPH IN THE DALI STYLE: 25 1/2' x 19 1/2', framed, (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Künstlergruppe |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Lot 127 EARLY OIL/CANVAS FOREST LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES, CIRCLE OF GAINSBOROUGH: Gypsies gathering sticks for the fire and a burro, 20' x 16', encased in later gilt frame, 24' x 19 1/2'. ** CONDITION: Re-lined, cracklure throughout, scattered flecking, (...) |
Little House on the Prairie,
Georgia |
| | Lot 211 WYKES, Frederic Kirtland, (American, 1905-): 'Little House on the (...) |
| | BOOTH, Eloise, (American, 20th C.): Spring Forest scene, OIL/Canvas, 15' x (...) |