A cupid and a young girl in an evening dress |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | A cupid and a young girl in an evening dress. Signed Alf. Schwarz. Oil on (...) |
“En fiskerpige\” (a fisherman's daughter) |
| | “En fiskerpige” (a fisherman's daughter). Signed and dated MA 21. Oil on (...) |
A broholmer (Danish Mastiff) |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | A broholmer (Danish Mastiff). Unsigned. Sculpture of patinated bronze. Stamped (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Benehmen |
| | A chickenrun. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 90×120 cm. |
| | Landscape with moonlight. Signed and dated J. la Cour 1884. Oil on canvas. (...) |