BROWNE Syd J.
1907 - 1991
Tenement, winter city scene |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Syd J. Browne, New York (1907 - 1991), Tenement, winter city scene, oil on (...) |
BROWNE Syd J.
1907 - 1991
Tenement, winter city scene |
BROWNE Syd J.
1907 - 1991
Rainy Night, New York |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Syd Browne (1907-1991) , Rainy Night, New York lithograph, ca. 1940, signed (...) |
BROWNE Syd J.
1907 - 1991
Taxco, Mexico |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Syd J Browne (1907 - 1991) Taxco, Mexico, 1938 etching, edition of 25 titled (...) |
BROWNE Syd J.
1907 - 1991
Light in the Kitchen |
Technik | | Ol, Holzfaserplatte |
| | BROWNE, Sydney, (American, 1907-1991): Two Oils/Masonite: 1) 'Light in the (...) |