BROWN William
1856 - 1940
Grace Darling |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze dunkle Patina |
| | WILLIAM KELLOCK BROWN (1856-1934) BRONZE FIGURE, DATED 1927 dark brown patina, (...) |
BROWN William
1856 - 1940
Country landscape |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Brown, signed and dated 1981, watercolour, Country landscape, 27 x 37cms |
BROWN William
1856 - 1940
illustration of the Welsh folk-custom Mari Llwyd with white horses head in a procession |
| | WILLIAM BROWN (Canadian-Welsh) oil on canvas - illustration of the Welsh (...) |
BROWN William
1856 - 1940
UNTITLED |
Technik | | Mischtechnik, Papier |
| | WILLIAM (BILL) BROWN, UNTITLED 1983, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, 20 X 25 CM |
BROWN William
1856 - 1940
Reflections in a Winter Landscape |
| | WILLIAM BROWN oil on board - landscape entitled 'Reflections in a Winter (...) |