Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Papier |
| | Peter Brown British, fl. 1758 1799 A Lily in Flower Signed P Brown (ll) (...) |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | 72 Peter Brown (fl.1766-1791) Peter Brown (fl.1766-1791) A set of five bird (...) |
Twelve botanical studies of exotic plants, including amaryllis, dianthus, lilies, and a peacock butterfly |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift, Velin |
| | PETER BROWN (FL. 1758-1799) Twelve botanical studies of exotic plants, (...) |
Study of red-edged pig's ear, cotyledon orbiculata |
| | Peter Brown (fl. 1758-1799) Study of red-edged pig's ear, cotyledon orbiculata (...) |
Nouvelles Illustrations de Zoologie |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | Description: Brown (Peter) - Nouvelles Illustrations de Zoologie, first (...) |