Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Michael Brown 1840 - 1925 CHILDREN BY THE SEA Together with E.V. BOULET, (...) |
The Return of the Prodigal Son |
| | Michael Brown, 1840-1925 'The Return of the Prodigal Son', oil on canvas, (...) |
St. Andrews: The Amateur Golf Championship in 1895 |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | (James) Michael Brown (1843-1947) St. Andrews: The Amateur Golf Championship (...) |
The International Golf Match of 1902 |
Technik | | Bleistift, Erhöhtes Weiß, Papier |
| | (James) Michael Brown (1843-1947) The International Golf Match of 1902 between (...) |
St. Andrews: Surviving Open Champions |
Technik | | Bleistift, Lavis |
| | (James) Michael Brown (1843-1947) St. Andrews: Surviving Open Champions, 1905 (...) |