Ghillie & Kelpie, two Scottish Terriers |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | ‡ K. C. Brown (act. 1937-1962) Ghillie & Kelpie, two Scottish Terriers Signed (...) |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | K.C. Brown, mixed media, "Rufus", a spaniel, signed and dated 1940, in maple (...) |
Technik | | Feder, Braune tinte |
| | K C BROWN (act. 1937 - 1962) 'Boy', signed and dated 1939, pen and ink, framed (...) |
) PORTRAITS OF THE LABRADORS "JUDY" AND "GRAND LAD OF BROOKFIELD" |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | •†K C BROWN (FL 1937-1962) PORTRAITS OF THE LABRADORS "JUDY" AND "GRAND LAD OF (...) |
PORTRAITS OF THE LABRADORS "JUDY" AND "GRAND LAD OF BROOKFIELD" |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | †K C BROWN (FL 1937-1962) PORTRAITS OF THE LABRADORS "JUDY" AND "GRAND LAD OF (...) |