Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | John Brown (Contemporary) 'Wold Scape', signed, oil on board, 74cm by 98cm |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | *JOHN BROWN (20 TH CENTURY) Kingfishers watercolour, signed lower left 13 x 9ins |
Technik | | Stein |
| | JOHN BROWN (British, b.1931), 'Solo' ancaster stone carved sculpture, 43cm H. (...) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | John Brown, British late 20th/early 21st century- "Thoughts"; bronzed resin, (...) |
The First Rivet, 2 December 1930 |
Technik | | Foto |
| | JOHN BROWN & Co: OFFICIAL DOCKYARD PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE QUEEN MARY entitled (...) |