Three horse portraits depicting Burgee (1926), Ocean Wide (1927), and Glorious Devon |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Cecil Brown (British 20th century) Three horse portraits depicting Burgee (...) |
a huntsman riding blowing his horn |
Technik | | Bronze, Marmor |
| | Major Cecil Brown RA RBS (Scottish 1868-1926): a bronze group of a huntsman (...) |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina, Brauner |
| | Antique bronze figure. Soldier on horseback, by Cecil Brown. 1868-1926. (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Cecil Brown, pair of small early 20th Century framed etchings, ponies |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Major Cecil Brown RA RBS (1868-1926) A HACKNEY HORSE Signed 'Cecil Brown SC', (...) |