Street Beneath the Elevated |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Walter Brough (American 1890-1978)- 'Street Beneath the Elevated'- watercolor (...) |
| | Walter Brough (American 1890-1978)- 'Plant Pier'- watercolor on paper, signed (...) |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | On paper, 1931, signed and dated lower right, very good condition. 14 x 16' |
Portrait of a Reclining Nude |
Technik | | Pastelle, Papier |
| | Walter H. Brough (American,1890-1978) Portrait of a Reclining Nude Signed and (...) |
Still life of butterflies and flowers |