BROADBENT Arthur East
1909 - 1994
Sketch Venice |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | ‡ ARTHUR BROADBENT (1909 - 1949) watercolour - entitled verso "Sketch Venice", (...) |
BROADBENT Arthur East
1909 - 1994
Irish Landscape |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Arthur Broadbent (Irish 1909-1994) Irish Landscape, signed lower right, titled (...) |
BROADBENT Arthur East
1909 - 1994
Nude Studies |
Technik | | Bleistift, Papier |
| | Arthur Broadbent (Irish 1909-1994) Nude Studies, pencil on paper, measurements (...) |
BROADBENT Arthur East
1909 - 1994
STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS |
| | A. E. Broadbent, British, 20th Century STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS Oil on canvas, (...) |
BROADBENT Arthur East
1909 - 1994
Horse Market Tattersall Ring, Knightsbridge |
| | A.E. Broadbent (British 20th Century), Horse Market Tattersall Ring, (...) |