BRETT Oswald Longfield
1921 - 2017
SS Aeon in 1913 |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Oswald Brett (1921-2017) SS Aeon in 1913, 1996 oil on board, signed and dated (...) |
BRETT Oswald Longfield
1921 - 2017
Queen Mary during WWII |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Oswald Brett (1921-2017) Queen Mary during WWII, 1988 watercolour on paper, (...) |
BRETT Oswald Longfield
1921 - 2017
Morning Mist, SS Lady Isobel and the Pilot Steamer Captain Cook III, Sydney Heads in 1939 |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Gouache, Papier |
| | Oswald Brett (1921-2017) Morning Mist, SS Lady Isobel and the Pilot Steamer (...) |
BRETT Oswald Longfield
1921 - 2017
Arrival of Ship Three BrothersNantucket |
| | Oswald Longfield Brett (New Jersey/Australian, born 1921) Arrival of Ship (...) |
BRETT Oswald Longfield
1921 - 2017
H.M. Bark EndeavourLaid Ashore for Repairs N.E. Australia |
| | Oswald Longfield Brett (New York/Australian, born 1921) H.M. Bark (...) |