BORSOW Alexander
1854 - 1895
A beach at dusk |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Alexander Nikolaus Borsow (Marzen 1854-1895 Riga) A beach at dusk, signed A. (...) |
BORSOW Alexander
1854 - 1895
Coastal landscape with vessels by the shore |
| | Alexander Borsow (Latvia 1854‑1895). Coastal landscape with vessels by the (...) |
BORSOW Alexander
1854 - 1895
Unloading the catch |
| | Alexander Nikolaus Borsow, Latvian (1854-1895) Unloading the catch signed and (...) |
BORSOW Alexander
1854 - 1895
Entenjagd. |
| | Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 47 x 65,5 cm |
BORSOW Alexander
1854 - 1895
DEER BY A FOREST STREAM |
| | signed in Latin l.r. oil on canvas |