Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Bornet, John (American, active 1850-1855). Hansel and Gretel. 1863. (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Bornet, John (American). Hansel and Gretel, 1863. Watercolor. Signed l.l. 8" x (...) |
Bornet, John. City of Brooklyn, L.I. Taken from Rush Street |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Sale 2450 Lot 383 (NEW YORK CITY--BROOKLYN.) Bornet, John. City of Brooklyn, (...) |
PANORAMA OF THE HARBOR OF NEW YORK, STATEN ISLAND AND THE NARROWS |
Technik | | Farblithographie |
| | Description: John Bornet PANORAMA OF THE HARBOR OF NEW YORK, STATEN ISLAND AND (...) |
PANORAMA OF MANHATTAN ISLAND |
Technik | | Farblithographie handfarbre |
| | Lot 90 John Bornet PANORAMA OF MANHATTAN ISLAND, CITY OF NEW YORK AND ENVIRONS (...) |