10001
Bonhams
London
2019-01-30
142

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2019-01-30

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"The Gentleman's Library Sale"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 142, Seiten 1 bis 29, aktuelle Seite 1
A fox waiting by a rabbit hole
ANONYMOUS,A  fox waiting by a rabbit hole,Bonhams GB 2019-01-30
Postennummer 587
Anonymous
Bronze
Schätzungen
GBP 250 - GBP 350 (EUR 286 - EUR 401)
Auszeichnung
GBP 125 (EUR 143)
11.00 X 0 cm
A late 19th / early 20th century French patinated bronze model of a fox waiting by a rabbit hole the fox poised by a tree stump above a hiding rabbit as the rabbit hides, on a naturalistic base, 11cm high, 24cm high
equestrian model of a knight on horseback
VON STRANTZ August Friedrich Karl,equestrian model of a knight on horseback,Bonhams 2019-01-30
Postennummer 515
Nachfolger
Holzskulptur
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
After A. Von Stranz (French, 1851-1927): A patinated equestrian model of a (...)
Sailing in open waters
ENGLISH SCHOOL,Sailing in open waters,20th century,Bonhams GB 2019-01-30
Postennummer 260
Anonymous
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
English School, 20th century Sailing in open waters oil on panel 34.3 x 40.6cm (13 1/2 x 16in).
1860 - 1928
Ploughing the field
DUNNINGTON Albert 1860-1928,Ploughing the field,Bonhams GB 2019-01-30
Postennummer 216
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Albert Dunington (British, 1860-1941) Ploughing the field signed 'A.Dunington' (...)
A bird and a toad
ANONYMOUS,A bird and a toad,Bonhams GB 2019-01-30
Postennummer 352
Anonymous
Bronze
Schätzungen
GBP 500 - GBP 800 (EUR 572 - EUR 916)
17.00 X 0 cm
An Italian patinated bronze ink stand modelled as a bird and a toad probably 19th century, in the Renaissance Paduan style probably 19th century, in the Renaissance Paduan style the realistically modelled group cast as a bird holding open the mouth of (...)