Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Alexander Graham Munro, RSW (British, 1903-1985) Sidi Aloud signed, dated and (...) |
The Divine Horses Of Achilles, Balios And Xanthos |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | After Giorgio de Chirico The Divine Horses Of Achilles, Balios And Xanthos (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | GBP 200 - GBP 300 (EUR 225 - EUR 337) |
| | A late 19th/early 20th century bronze figural group Modelled with three putti, raised on a moulded oval polished slate base, 22cm wide, 16cm deep, 25cm high (8 1/2in wide, 6in deep, 9 1/2in high) |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Peter Howson OBE (British, born 1958) The Dreamer signed, pastel, 23 x 18 cm. (...) |
Technik | | Terracotta |
| | A large terracotta figure group entitled 'You Dirty Boy!' By Giovanni Focardi (...) |