10001
Bonhams
London
2018-03-27
202

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2018-03-27

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Modern British and Irish Art"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 202, Seiten 1 bis 41, aktuelle Seite 1
1906 - 1971
'It's Home to Me
BOSWELL James 1906-1971,'It's Home to Me,1959,Bonhams GB 2018-03-27
Postennummer 53
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
James Boswell (New Zealand, 1906-1971) 'It's Home to Me' signed and dated (...)
Bullfinch
TAPLIN Guy 1939,Bullfinch,2000,Bonhams GB 2018-03-27
Postennummer 81
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Bildhauerarbeit, Holz
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Guy Taplin (British, born 1939) Bullfinch inscribed 'Bullfinch', signed and (...)
Wagtail
TAPLIN Guy 1939,Wagtail,Bonhams GB 2018-03-27
Postennummer 82
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Bildhauerarbeit, Holz
Schätzungen
Guy Taplin (British, born 1939) Wagtail signed 'GUY TAPLIN' and indistinctly (...)
CHAFFINCH
TAPLIN Guy 1939,CHAFFINCH,2000,Bonhams GB 2018-03-27
Postennummer 83
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Bildhauerarbeit, Holz
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Guy Taplin (British, born 1939) Chaffinch inscribed 'CHAFFINCH', signed and (...)
1914 - 2008
Untitled, Orange
WILSON Frank Avray 1914-2008,Untitled, Orange,Bonhams GB 2018-03-27
Postennummer 190
Aquarell, Tinte
Schätzungen
Frank Avray Wilson (British, 1914-2009) Untitled, Orange ink and watercolour (...)