Household chores, two portraits of a young girl |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Henry Edgar Crockett (British, 1870-1926) Household chores, two portraits of a (...) |
Study of a horse at a fence |
| | John Emms (British, 1843-1912) Study of a horse at a fence signed and dated (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Henry Edgar Crockett (British, 1870-1926) The ethereal knight signed 'Henry E (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Henry Edgar Crockett (British, 1870-1926) Mutability signed 'Henry E.Crockett' (...) |
A fishing village street scene |
| | Henry Edgar Crockett (British, 1870-1926) A fishing village street scene oil (...) |