10001
Bonhams
London
2017-07-04
119

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2017-07-04

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"British and European Art"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 119, Seiten 1 bis 24, aktuelle Seite 1
1750 - 1808
Gather ye rosebuds while ye may, old time is still a-flying
SHELLEY Samuel 1750-1808,Gather ye rosebuds while ye may, old time is still,Bonhams GB 2017-07-04
Postennummer 54
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Samuel Shelley (British, 1750-1808) Gather ye rosebuds while ye may, old time (...)
London from Tower Bridge
GOFF Frederick Edward John 1855-1931,London from Tower Bridge,Bonhams GB 2017-07-04
Postennummer 5
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Frederick Edward Joseph Goff (British, 1855-1931) 'London from Tower Bridge' (...)
Lady seated by the fire
TAYLER Albert Chevallier 1862-1926,Lady seated by the fire,Bonhams GB 2017-07-04
Postennummer 15
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Albert Chevallier Tayler, RBC (British, 1862-1925) Lady seated by the fire (...)
The embroidery works
HOLT Edwin Frederick 1830-1912,The embroidery works,1885,Bonhams GB 2017-07-04
Postennummer 16
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Edwin Frederick Holt (British, 1830-1912) The embroidery works signed, dated (...)
1860 - 1943
The jewellery box
MacEWEN Walter 1860-1943,The jewellery box,Bonhams GB 2017-07-04
Postennummer 55
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Walter Mac Ewen (American, 1860-1943) The jewellery box signed and inscribed (...)