Portrait of terrier in oil on vellum with hinged glass reverse |
Technik | | Miniatur |
| | USD 150 - USD 250 (EUR 135 - EUR 224) |
| | A Victorian morning brooch 19th Century with portrait of terrier in oil on vellum with hinged glass reverse engraved 'Dame E L Strickland/Ob:13 Jan 1813.a:78. on reverse' 3/4 x 1in (2 x (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Marguerite Kirmse (American, 1885-1954) Over the Top titled (lower left) and (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Papier |
| | George Vernon Stokes (British, 1873-1954) Dachshund signed 'G. Vernon-Stokes.' (...) |
| | British School, 19th century Head study of a Terrier watercolor and gouache on (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Marguerite Kirmse (American, 1885-1954) The Beloved Vagabond titled (lower (...) |