Portsmouth Harbour, C. 1850 |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Attributed to Sidney Goodwin Portsmouth Harbour, C. 1850 watercolour, 23 x 35cm. |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | English School, early 20th Century Clippers at sea and one other, pencil and (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Frank H. Walker (British, fl. 1878-1893) A Bridge in a Landscape signed 'F H (...) |
| | Miller Smith (British) A farmyard signed (lower right) oil on canvas 30 x 50cm (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Aubrey Sykes (British, 1910-1995) The Lustre Jug, signed, pastels, 28 x 26cm; (...) |