Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Erhöhtes Weiß |
| | Thomas James Lloyd, RWS (British, 1849-1910) The potato harvest signed and (...) |
| | English School, circa 1840 Portrait of a gentleman, three-quarter-length, in (...) |
Portrait of Oliver Cromwell |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
| | Follower of Robert Walker (? circa 1607-circa 1658 London) Portrait of Oliver (...) |
Portrait of a gentleman, bust-length |
Zuschreibung | | Künstlergruppe |
Technik | | Ol, Kupfer |
| | Circle of Pieter Jacobsz. Codde (Amsterdam 1599-1678) Portrait of a gentleman, (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | After Nicol 'Outward bound' and 'Homeward bound' a pair of lithographs of (...) |