10001
Bonhams
London
2013-06-19
73

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2013-06-19

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Books, Maps, Manuscripts and Historical Photographs"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 73, Seiten 1 bis 15, aktuelle Seite 1
The Geese of Europe and Asia
ALPHERAKY SERGIUS,The Geese of Europe and Asia,Bonhams GB 2013-06-19
Postennummer 76
Chromolithographie
Auszeichnung
ALPHERAKY (SERGIUS) The Geese of Europe and Asia, 25 chromolithographed plates (...)
Genera avium, 26 original parts (all published) bound in one vol.
WYTSMAN PHILOGENE AUGUSTE GALILEE,Genera avium, 26 original parts (all published),Bonhams 2013-06-19
Postennummer 120
Farblithographie
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Genera avium, 26 original parts (all published) bound in one vol., 43 (...)
1921 - 2002
Some Birds and Mammals of North America
AMUCHASTEGUI Axel 1921-2002,Some Birds and Mammals of North America,1971,Bonhams GB 2013-06-19
Postennummer 77
Farblithographie
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
AMUCHASTEGUI (AXEL) Some Birds and Mammals of North America... text by Les (...)
1892 - 1982
Long-Tail Tits on Larch
RICKMAN Philip 1892-1982,Long-Tail Tits on Larch,1978,Bonhams GB 2013-06-19
Postennummer 102
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
RICKMAN (PHILIP) 'Long-Tail Tits on Larch', signed and dated 1978 lower left, (...)
The Birds of Tunisia
WHITAKER JOSEPH I.S 1850-1936,The Birds of Tunisia,1905,Bonhams GB 2013-06-19
Postennummer 116
Farblithographie handfarbre
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
WHITAKER (JOSEPH I.S.) The Birds of Tunisia. Being a History of the Birds (...)