Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Luca Papaluca (Italian, 1890-1934) A clippership at sunrise signed lower right (...) |
A Shot - a schooner at sea |
| | Anton Otto Fischer (American, 1882-1962) A Shot - a schooner at sea inscribed (...) |
| | Arthur Edwaine Beaumont (American, 1890-1978) Japanese Fishermen , circa 1950 (...) |
An American naval sail/steam ship under full sail |
| | American School, Ed Adam, 20th century An American naval sail/steam ship under (...) |
| | Hermann Mevius (German, 1820-1864) Ships in a coastal storm signed and dated (...) |