The Artist's source sketchbook |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Reuben Chappell (British, 1870-1940) An important archive of watercolours and (...) |
A Margate Hoy off Grays, Essex |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | John Cleveley II (British, 1747-1786) 'A Margate Hoy off Grays, Essex' signed (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Charles Edward Dixon (British, 1872-1934) 'Off Tilbury' signed 'Charles (...) |
S.S.
Vectis
at Christiania |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Lionel Wyllie (British, 1851-1931) S.S. Vectis at Christiania signed (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Charles Edward Dixon (British, 1872-1934) 'Southampton Water' signed 'Charles (...) |