Richard Plantagenet Duke of Buckingham & Chandos |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | British School, (19th century) 'Richard Plantagenet Duke of Buckingham & (...) |
A Royal Salute. Tower of London |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | William Lionel Wyllie (British, 1851-1931) 'A Royal Salute. Tower of London' (...) |
'Alexandra', a portrait photo of Queen Alexandra and related signed leter on Sandringham notepaper |
Technik | | Ol, Paintersboard |
| | W & D Downey (British), Photograph 'Alexandra', a portrait photo of Queen (...) |
'Arabs Archway, Arabia' and 'Market Place, Algiers' |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Cyril Hardy (British, active circa 1900-1940) 'Arabs Archway, Arabia' and (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Edmund Morison Wimperis, VPRI (British, 1835-1900) Extensive landscape with (...) |