Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Alexander Bower (American, 1875-1952) Blustery March signed 'Alexander Bower' (...) |
| | Johann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972) United Nations Building signed 'Johann (...) |
| | Edward Charles Volkert (American, 1871-1935) The Hill Pasture signed 'Ed C (...) |
Still life with four apples |
| | Bryant Chapin (American, 1859-1927) Still life with four apples, 1902 signed (...) |
Outside of the studio window |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Papier |
| | John W. McCoy (American, born 1910) Outside of the studio window signed 'John (...) |