Technik | | Druck |
| | Five prints by various artists, four dedicated to Louis Schapiro comprising: (...) |
A profile portrait of a young woman |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Ivan Alekseyevich Murzanov (Russian, 1868-1918) A profile portrait of a young (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift, Papier |
| | Pavel Tchelitchew (Russian, 1898-1957) Round-about-Tuilleries signed in Latin (...) |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Lavis |
| | Nikolai Nikolaevich Bazhin (1856-1917) Fishermen at rest signed in Cyrillic (...) |
Technik | | Pencil, Crayon |
| | Grigori Mikhailovich Bobrovsky (Russian, 1873-1942) Garden flowers, 1906-7 (...) |