10001
Bonhams
London
2011-03-01
260

BONHAMS

United Kingdom, London, 2011-03-01

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"British and Continental Pictures"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 260, Seiten 1 bis 52, aktuelle Seite 1
1885 - 1932
An open cornfield
SCHRODER Walter G. 1885-1932,An open cornfield,1899,Bonhams GB 2011-03-01
Postennummer 67
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Walter Schroder (British, active1885-1932) An open cornfield signed and dated (...)
1587 - 1631
Landscape with buildings and figures
RYCKAERT Maerten 1587-1631,Landscape with buildings and figures,Bonhams GB 2011-03-01
Postennummer 5
Schüler
Ol, Kupfer
Schätzungen
Follower of Marten Ryckaert (Antwerp1587-1631) Landscape with buildings and (...)
1873 - 1893
Figures by a lake with cattle grazingbeyond
WESTALL John 1823-1894,Figures by a lake with cattle grazingbeyond,Bonhams GB 2011-03-01
Postennummer 6
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
John Westall (British, active 1840-1880) Figures by a lake with cattle (...)
The Blind Fiddler
PINWELL George John 1842-1875,The Blind Fiddler,Bonhams GB 2011-03-01
Postennummer 12
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Erhöhtes Weiß
Schätzungen
Back to catalogue Place Bid or Track Lot Lot No: 12 George John Pinwell (...)
1911 - 1979
A Bloodhound in a woodland clearing
NOCKOLDS Roy 1911-1979,A Bloodhound in a woodland clearing,Bonhams GB 2011-03-01
Postennummer 31
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Roy Nockolds (British, 1911-1979) A Bloodhound in a woodland clearing signed (...)