Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | After Beechey Portrait of Nelson overpainted print, in a moulded burr wood (...) |
Un Graveur - a seated Arab at work |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | A. Pavy Un Graveur - a seated Arab at work signed and inscribed (lower right) (...) |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung |
| | Lilian Holt (British, 1898-1983) Sequinal, Basutoland signed and dated 'Lilian (...) |
Technik | | Aquatinta |
| | Ailsa Kennedy (20th Century) Drinkstone Mill signed in pencil, numbered (...) |
| | French School, 20th Century A Breton Fisherman; and A Breton lady (apair) each (...) |