Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Sylvia Hahn (Canadian, 1911-2001) Cicada signed 'Sylvia Hahn' (lower right) (...) |
Joan, daughter of Lt.Gen.G.F.Milne |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2010-05-31 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in Toronto versteigert.
| | Edith Scannell (British, 1870-1903) Joan, daughter of Lt.Gen.G.F.Milne signed (...) |
Farmyard at Saint Pirange, Champagne |
Technik | | Pastelle, Papier |
| | Joseph Francis Plaskett, RCA (Canadian, born1918) Farmyard at Saint Pirange, (...) |
| | Hugh de Twenebrokes Glazebrook (British,1855-1937) Fountain Assisi, Italy (...) |
Cavaliers seated outside a tavern |
| | (Alfred Louis Vigny) Jacomin (French,1842-1913) Cavaliers seated outside a (...) |