Zuschreibung | | Schüler (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Italian School (late 19th century) A busy street scene signed indistinctly and (...) |
Le chemin aux arbres et fleurs |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 4 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2010-01-17 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in Los Angeles versteigert.
| | Eugene Petit (French, 1839-1886) Le chemin aux arbres et fleurs estate stamped (...) |
A swag of various fruit; also a companion still life |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 3 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2010-01-17 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in Los Angeles versteigert.
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Hugh Fletcher (British, active 1880-1920) A swag of various fruit; also a (...) |
A still life of flowers and a butterfly |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
| | Continental School, 19th Century A still life of flowers and a butterfly oil (...) |
A portrait of a Tyrolean woman |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2010-01-17 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in Los Angeles versteigert.
| | Josef Buche (Austrian, 1848-1918) A portrait of a Tyrolean woman signed 'J. (...) |